Nobu Hotel Barcelona

Barcelona



At a glance

Type
Known for
chef-led dining experience
Local tip
Visitors should check out the hotel's rooftop pool for a serene oasis in the city.

Nobu Hotel Barcelona balances luxury with authentic Catalan charm in the lively neighborhood of Sants-Montjuïc. This sophisticated accommodation offers a carefully crafted experience for travelers seeking both relaxation and cultural immersion. The hotel seamlessly integrates a minimalist design ethos with local influences, providing a welcoming atmosphere that resonates with the spirit of Barcelona.

The rooms and suites offer a variety of choices, catering to different preferences and group sizes. From family rooms to premium skylines, each space is designed with elegance and comfort in mind. Guests can enjoy a range of amenities, including a serene spa for rejuvenation and a rooftop pool that offers a tranquil setting for a refreshing dip.

Nobu Hotel Barcelona is also renowned for its dining experience, featuring the iconic restaurant led by celebrated Chef Nobu Matsuhisa. The culinary offerings are a fusion of signature and local dishes, crafted to deliver a memorable gastronomic journey. The hotel houses several dining venues, including the stylish Nobu Bar and the Kozara Bar, each providing a unique setting to enjoy expertly prepared meals and drinks. Additionally, the hotel's catering and in-room dining services ensure that guests can indulge in exceptional cuisine no matter where they are within the property.

Designed for both leisure and business travelers, Nobu Hotel Barcelona offers versatile meeting and event spaces. Whether hosting a festive celebration or a corporate event, the facilities can accommodate varying needs, ensuring an elegant backdrop for any gathering. Moreover, the hotel's wellness offerings extend beyond the spa, with exclusive yoga classes and state-of-the-art fitness facilities available for guests to maintain their routines.

The hotel's proximity to various cultural landmarks allows guests to explore the vibrant city with ease, whether through vineyard tours in Penedès or exploring the architectural wonders of Antoni Gaudí. As a pet-friendly destination, the hotel welcomes dogs, making it convenient for guests traveling with their furry companions.

Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

Nobu Hotel Barcelona is located in the Sants-Montjuïc neighborhood.
Yes, Nobu Hotel Barcelona offers various family room options.
Yes, Nobu Hotel Barcelona features dining venues like Nobu Restaurant and Nobu Bar.
Nobu Hotel Barcelona offers a diverse menu that can cater to various dietary needs.
Yes, Nobu Hotel Barcelona is dog-friendly and permits dogs in rooms, the lobby, and the Kozara Bar.
Yes, Nobu Hotel Barcelona provides state-of-the-art fitness facilities and yoga classes.
Yes, the hotel offers event spaces suitable for meetings and celebrations.
Yes, outdoor seating is available, particularly at the Kozara Bar.
Yes, guests can enjoy in-room dining services at Nobu Hotel Barcelona.
Reservations can be made directly through the Nobu Hotel Barcelona website or by contacting them.

Top Things To Do in Barcelona

See All →

Trusted local guides, read by millions every month

  • 2006 online since
  • 26.4M page views a month across the network
  • 14 languages

180+ destination guides, one network

Every guide covers a single destination on its own website, with events, restaurants, things to do and places to stay chosen from local recommendations.

My Guide Network Locations

Nearby Destinations

Add to your trip

Add your travel dates so we can place this on the right day, or save it for later.

Added to your trip Added to day {[{trip.toast.day}]}, MorningAfternoonEvening Saved to your trip Already in your trip Transfer saved to your trip Save your trip to get fresh suggestions Staying in {[{trip.toast.label}]} Base cleared Trip deleted Link copied Could not save your trip Something went wrong, please try again